Thursday, October 28, 2010

duh+duh=DUH


actually i dunno to write about what in this blog....
i dun have any single idea...

hmm how bout i write bout my life in IIUM PJ after a week i get here....
here it goes..

first day i got here after 1 month of break was so frustrating..
seriously...
i was tired editing the subject that i will study this semester... classes....clash clash and clash...go here and there....walk walk and walk...
and we still need to do that manually.....write everything down in a form...and meet the lecturer to get their signature....walk and walk again..haih~....and that was so annoying...

and yeah...my room become cyber cafe..haha...because of all my friends bring their laptop and online Facebook every single day.....except for me....cause i don't have a laptop yet...still waiting for my dad to buy me one.....i just listen to my mp3...

even i updating this blog using my friend syifa', whice is her laptop's name...
thnx to fiza!...yeay... ;)

urm..yeah....i wondering....
which laptop is better?
compaq,acer or lenovo?

thnx....=)

2 comments:

Nanee said...

buy macbooklah...apple is the besh...yeahhhhhh

famouslastword^^ said...

hahaha....where to find money to buy macbook lar...so expensive.....u buy one for me lah..hahaha.....adus~